Transport

With the campus within the city limits, our students have easy accessibility due to its connectivity with Uber, Ola and other cab facilities. Also, TSRTC bus facility is also available. In addition to this, the college also runs its own buses that ply from different corners of the city. The buses ensure that a student who boards near his/her house reaches the campus safely and is dropped back within the stipulated time.

ROUTE NO:1 (JNTU-Ameer pet)

Vehicle No:TS07UC7991
DRIVER NAME: Mr NASEER
PHONE No.: 9966255198

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1HYDERNAGAR

7:50 AM
2NIZAM PET X ROAD

7:55 AM
3JNTU
7:58 AM
4HOUSING BOARD
8:00 AM
5HOUSING BOARD X ROAD
8:02 AM
6KUKATPALLY
8:03 AM
7MUSAPET BUS STOP
8:05 AM
8ERRA GADDA
8:12 AM
9ESI
8:18 AM
10MYTRI VANAM
8:20 AM
11AMEERPET
8:22 AM
12PANJAGUTTA
8:23 AM
13MUFFAKHAM JHA COLLEGE
8:25 AM
14SAKSHI OFFICE
8:30 AM
15PENSION OFFICE
8:32 AM
16NMDC
8:35 AM
17MEHDIPATNAM
8:40 AM
18LORDS COLLEGE
9:15 AM
ROUTE NO:3 (NEREDMET-Musheerabad)

Vehicle No:AP28Y8543
DRIVER NAME: BASAVA RAJ
PHONE No.: 9392413957

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
2AOC CENTRE
7:20 AM
3SANGEETH THEATER
7:32 AM
4CHILAKALAGUDA 'X' ROAD
7:35 AM
5MUSHEERABAD 'X' ROADS
7:38 AM
6RAJA DELUXE THEATER
7:40 AM
7GOLCONDA 'X' ROAD
7:42 AM
8RTC 'X' ROAD
7:45 AM
9ASHOKA NAGAR 'X' ROAD
7:50 AM
10NAMPALLY
8:10 AM
11BAZARGHAT
8:15 AM
12MALLEPALLY
8:20 AM
13NOBLE TALKIES
8:22 AM
14MEHDIPATNAM
8:30 AM
15LORDS COLLEGE
9:15 AM
ROUTE NO:5 (SAGAR X ROAD)

Vehicle No:TS07UA1390
DRIVER NAME: Mr. MOHAMMED HANEEF
PHONE No.: 9581991734

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1BAI RAMAL GUDDA
7:25 A.M
2I.S. SADAN
7:55 A.M
3OWAISI HOSPITAL X ROAD
7:58 A.M
4PHISAL BANDA (MIDANI)
8:00 AM
5BABA NAGAR
8:02 AM
6PHOOL BAGH
8:05 AM
7CHANDRAYANA GUTTA
8:10 AM
8FALAKNUMA
8:15 AM
9SHAMSHIRGUNJ
8:20 AM
10KALAPATTAR
8:25 AM
11TADBAN X ROAD
8:30 AM
12ZOO PARK
8:32 AM
13BAHADUR PURA
8:34 AM
14KISHAN BAGH
8:37 AM
15ATTAPUR
8:50 AM
16UPPERPALLY
8:53 AM
17DAIRY FARM
8:55 AM
18BUDVEL
8:58 AM
19RAJENDRANAGAR
9:00 AM
20LORDS COLLEGE
9:15 AM
ROUTE NO:7 (Hydernagar-KONDAPUR)

Vehicle No:AP28TE4026
DRIVER NAME: Mr.SALIM
PHONE No.: 7095175669

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1Hydernagar
7:30 AM
2Miyapur
7:35 AM
3Alwin X Road
7:40 AM
4Hafeezpet
8:00 AM
5Kondapur
8:05 AM
6Gachibowli
8:10 AM
7Darga
8:20 AM
8Toli chowki
8:30 AM
9Olive Hospital
8:35 AM
10G M Garden
8:40 AM
11Langer House
8:42 AM
12LORDS COLLEGE
915 AM
ROUTE NO:2 (CHANDRAYANGUTTA)

Vehicle No:TS07UA2440
DRIVER NAME: Mr SHAKEEL
PHONE No.: 9959707274

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1BANDLAGUDA(CH.GUTTA)7:45 AM
2CHANDRAYANGUTTA X ROAD
7:50 AM
3FALAKNUMA
7:55 AM
4SHAMSHEER GUNJ
7:56 AM
5ALIABAD
7:57 AM
6LALDARWAZA MODE
7:58 AM
7SHALIBANDA
8:00 AM
8SULTAN SHAI VALTA HOTEL
8:03 AM
9BI BAZAR
8:05 AM
10ALIJA KOTLA
8:08 AM
11PURANI HAVELI
8:10 AM
12DARUSHAFA
8:15 AM
13MADINA
8:18 AM
14CITY COLLEGE
8:19 AM
15PURANAPUL
8:20 AM
16BAHADURPURA
8:25 AM
17HASSANNAGAR
8:30 AM
18SASTRIPURAM
8:35 AM
19ARAM GHAR
8:40 AM
20AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY
9:00 AM
21RAJENDRANAGAR
9:02 AM
22LORDS COLLEGE
9:15 AM
ROUTE NO:4 (L B NAGAR)

Vehicle No:TS07UA2440
DRIVER NAME: Mr.SRINIVAS
PHONE No.: 9676892955

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1SAGAR X ROAD
7:30 AM
2L B NAGAR
7:35 AM
3KOTHAPET
7:45 AM
4DILSUKHNAGAR
7:50 AM
5T V TOWER
7:55 AM
6MALAKPET(SUPER BAZAR)
8:00 AM
7NALGONDA X ROAD
8:05 AM
8MALAKPET(RAILWAY STATION)
8:08 AM
9CHADARGHAT(PS)
8:10 AM
10CHADERGHAT (DARGAH)
8:12 AM
11PUTLI BOWLI
8:13 AM
12MOJAMZAI MARKET
8:15AM
13NAMPALLY
8:23 AM
14LAKADIKAPOOL
8:25 AM
15NMDC
8:30 AM
16SAROJINI EYE HOSPITAL
8:32 AM
17MEHDIPATNAM
8:35 AM
18NANAL NAGAR
8:45 AM
19G M GARDEN
8:47 AM
20BAPU GHAT
8:50 AM
21LORDS COLLEGE
9:15 AM
ROUTE NO:6 (Golconda- Nanal Nager)

Vehicle No:AP28TC1796
DRIVER NAME: Mr.Mir Syed ali
PHONE No.:9700456307

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1Tolichouki
8.30 AM
27 Tombs
8.40AM
3Golconda
8.50 AM
4LORDS COLLEGE
9.10AM
ROUTE NO: 8(IS SADAN -DABIRPURA)

Vehicle No:AP28TB2261
DRIVER NAME:Mr.Younus
PHONE No.:9912235254

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1IS SADAN
7:30 AM
2MADANNAPET
7:35 AM
3SAIDABAD
7:37 AM
4DABIRPURA
7:45 AM
5AFZAL GANJ8:00 AM
6MALLEPALLY8:10 AM
7GUDIMALKAPUR
8:30 AM
8KARWAN X ROAD
8:40 AM
9LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

Transportation Coordinator

V.LAXMINARAYANA
Contact No: +91-9290743679