EAMCET / PGECET / ICET Code : LRDS

Transport

Transport


With the campus within the city limits, our students have easy accessibility due to its connectivity with Uber, Ola and other cab facilities. Also, TSRTC bus facility is also available. In addition to this, the college also runs its own buses that ply from different corners of the city. The buses ensure that a student who boards near his/her house reaches the campus safely and is dropped back within the stipulated time. 

The following are the bus routes for the Academic Year 2019-20. Depending upon students, the routes will be modified from time to time to accommodate their requests.

ROUTE NO:1 (JNTU-Ameerpet)

Vehicle No:TS07UC7991
DRIVER NAME: Mr NASEER
PHONE No.: 9966255198

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1HYDERNAGAR7:50 AM
2NIZAM PET X ROAD7:55 AM
3JNTU7:58 AM
4HOUSING BOARD8:00 AM
5HOUSING BOARD X ROAD8:02 AM
6KUKATPALLY8:03 AM
7MOOSAPET BUS STOP8:05 AM
8ERRAGADDA8:12 AM
9ESI8:18 AM
10MYTRI VANAM8:20 AM
11AMEERPET8:22 AM
12PANJAGUTTA8:23 AM
13MUFFAKHAM JAH COLLEGE8:25 AM
14SAKSHI OFFICE8:30 AM
15PENSION OFFICE8:32 AM
16NMDC8:35 AM
17MEHDIPATNAM8:40 AM
18LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

 

Vehicle No:TS07UA2440
DRIVER NAME: Mr SHAKEEL
PHONE No.: 9959707274

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1BANDLAGUDA(CH.GUTTA)7:45 AM
2CHANDRAYANGUTTA X ROAD7:50 AM
3FALAKNUMA7:55 AM
4SHAMSHEER GUNJ7:56 AM
5ALIABAD7:57 AM
6LALDARWAZA MODE7:58 AM
7SHALIBANDA8:00 AM
8SULTAN SHAHI VALTA HOTEL8:03 AM
9BI BAZAR8:05 AM
10ALIJA KOTLA8:08 AM
11PURANI HAVELI8:10 AM
12DARULSHAFA8:15 AM
13MADINA8:18 AM
14CITY COLLEGE8:19 AM
15PURANAPUL8:20 AM
16BAHADURPURA8:25 AM
17HASSAN NAGAR8:30 AM
18SASTRIPURAM8:35 AM
19ARAM GHAR8:40 AM
20AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY9:00 AM
21RAJENDRANAGAR9:02 AM
22LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

Vehicle No:AP28Y8543
DRIVER NAME: BASAVA RAJ
PHONE No.: 9392413957

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
2AOC CENTRE7:20 AM
3SANGEETH THEATER7:32 AM
4CHILAKALAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD7:35 AM
5MUSHEERABAD ‘X’ ROADS7:38 AM
6RAJA DELUXE THEATER7:40 AM
7GOLCONDA ‘X’ ROAD7:42 AM
8RTC ‘X’ ROAD7:45 AM
9ASHOKA NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD7:50 AM
10NAMPALLY8:10 AM
11BAZARGHAT8:15 AM
12MALLEPALLY8:20 AM
13NOBLE TALKIES8:22 AM
14MEHDIPATNAM8:30 AM
15LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

Vehicle No:TS07UA1390
DRIVER NAME: Mr. MOHAMMED HANEEF
PHONE No.: 9581991734

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1BAI RAMAL GUDDA7:25 A.M
2I.S. SADAN7:55 A.M
3OWAISI HOSPITAL X ROAD7:58 A.M
4PHISAL BANDA (MIDANI)8:00 AM
5BABA NAGAR8:02 AM
6PHOOL BAGH8:05 AM
7CHANDRAYANA GUTTA8:10 AM
8FALAKNUMA8:15 AM
9SHAMSHEERGUNJ8:20 AM
10KALA PATTAR8:25 AM
11TADBUND X ROAD8:30 AM
12ZOO PARK8:32 AM
13BAHADURPURA8:34 AM
14KISHAN BAGH8:37 AM
15ATTAPUR8:50 AM
16UPPERPALLY8:53 AM
17DAIRY FARM8:55 AM
18BUDVEL8:58 AM
19RAJENDRANAGAR9:00 AM
20LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

Vehicle No:TS07UA1390
DRIVER NAME: Mr. MOHAMMED HANEEF
PHONE No.: 9581991734

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1BAI RAMAL GUDDA7:25 A.M
2I.S. SADAN7:55 A.M
3OWAISI HOSPITAL X ROAD7:58 A.M
4PHISAL BANDA (MIDANI)8:00 AM
5BABA NAGAR8:02 AM
6PHOOL BAGH8:05 AM
7CHANDRAYANA GUTTA8:10 AM
8FALAKNUMA8:15 AM
9SHAMSHEERGUNJ8:20 AM
10KALA PATTAR8:25 AM
11TADBUND X ROAD8:30 AM
12ZOO PARK8:32 AM
13BAHADURPURA8:34 AM
14KISHAN BAGH8:37 AM
15ATTAPUR8:50 AM
16UPPERPALLY8:53 AM
17DAIRY FARM8:55 AM
18BUDVEL8:58 AM
19RAJENDRANAGAR9:00 AM
20LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

Vehicle No:AP28TC1796
DRIVER NAME: Mr.Mir Syed ali
PHONE No.:9700456307

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1Tolichowki8.30 AM
27 Tombs8.40AM
3Golconda8.50 AM
4LORDS COLLEGE9.10AM

Vehicle No:AP28TE4026
DRIVER NAME: Mr.SALIM
PHONE No.: 7095175669

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1Hydernagar7:30 AM
2Miyapur7:35 AM
3Allwyn X Road7:40 AM
4Hafeezpet8:00 AM
5Kondapur8:05 AM
6Gachibowli8:10 AM
7Darga8:20 AM
8Toli chowki8:30 AM
9Olive Hospital8:35 AM
10G M Garden8:40 AM
11Langer House8:42 AM
12LORDS COLLEGE915 AM

Vehicle No:AP28TB2261
DRIVER NAME:Mr.Younus
PHONE No.:9912235254

Sr NoBoarding PointTiming
1IS SADAN7:30 AM
2MADANNAPET7:35 AM
3SAIDABAD7:37 AM
4DABIRPURA7:45 AM
5AFZAL GANJ8:00 AM
6MALLEPALLY8:10 AM
7GUDIMALKAPUR8:30 AM
8KARWAN X ROAD8:40 AM
9LORDS COLLEGE9:15 AM

 

Transportation Coordinator

V.LAXMINARAYANA
Contact No: +91-9290743679

Website visit counter : counter free