EAMCET / PGECET / ICET Code : LRDS

Transport

Transport

With the campus within the city limits, our students have easy accessibility due to its connectivity with Uber, Ola and other cab facilities. Also, TSRTC bus facility is also available. In addition to this, the college also runs its own buses that ply from different corners of the city. The buses ensure that a student who boards near his/her house reaches the campus safely and is dropped back within the stipulated time.

The following are the bus routes for the Academic Year 2021-22. Depending upon students, the routes will be modified from time to time to accommodate their requests.

ROUTE NO: 01
Vehicle No:TS07UC7991
DRIVER NAME: Mr NASEER
PHONE No.: 9966255198

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 JNTU 8.00 AM
2 HOUSING BOARD 8.03 AM
3 KUKATPALLY 8.10 AM
4 MUSAPET BUS STOP 8.15 AM
5 ERRA GADDA 8.17AM
6 ESI 8.18 AM
7 MYTRI VANAM 8.20 AM
8 AMEERPET 8.22 AM
9 PANJAGUTTA 8.25 AM
10 SAKSHI OFFICE 8.35 AM
11 PENSION OFFICE 8.36 AM
12 NMDC 8.40 AM
13 MEHDIPATNAM 8.45 AM
LORDS COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 02
Vehicle No:TS07UA2440
DRIVER NAME: Mr SHAKEEL
PHONE No.: 9959707274

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 CHANDRAYANGUTTA X ROAD 7.55 AM
2 FALAKNUMA 8.00 AM
3 SHAMSHEER GUNJ 8.02 AM
4 ALIAYABAD 8.05 AM
5 LALDARWAZA MODE 8.07 AM
6 SHALIBANDA 8.10 AM
7 SULTAN SHAI VALTA HOTEL 8.12 AM
8 BI BAZAR 8.15 AM
9 ALIJA KOTLA 8.17 AM
10 MADINA 8.25 AM
11 PURANAPUL 8.32 AM
12 BAHADURPURA 8.35 AM
13 ARAM GHAR 8.40 AM
14 AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY 8.50 AM
15 RAJENDRANAGAR 9.00 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 03
Vehicle No:AP28Y8543
DRIVER NAME:Mr. MOHIUDDIN
PHONE No.: 9849413806

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 NEREDMET ‘X’ ROADS 7.30 AM
2 MALKAJGIRI 7.40 AM
3 CHILAKALAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD 7.50 AM
4 MUSHEERABAD 8.00 AM
5 RTC ‘X’ ROAD 8.10 AM
6 ASHOKA NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD 8.15 AM
7 LAKDIKAPUL 8.25 AM
8 MP 8.35 AM
LORDS COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 04
Vehicle No: AP28Y4336
DRIVER NAME: Mr. MAHENDER
PHONE No.: 7780419568

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 MEHIDIPATNAM 8.35 AM
2 PULLAREDDY COLLEGE 8.40 AM
3 TOLICHOWKI 8.50 AM
4 7 TOMBS 8.55 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 05
Vehicle No: TS07UA1390
DRIVER NAME: Mr. MOHAMMED HANEEF
PHONE No.: 9581991734

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 YADAGIRI 7.50 AM
2 OWAISI HOSPITAL X ROAD 7.55 AM
3 PHISAL BANDA (MIDANI) 8.00 AM
4 BABA NAGAR 8.05 AM
5 PHOOL BAGH 8.05 AM
6 KALAPATTAR 8.20 AM
7 TADBAN X ROAD 8.30 AM
8 ZOO PARK 8.35 AM
9 BAHADURPURA 8.45 AM
10 KISHAN BAGH 8.50 AM
11 9 NO CHOURASTA 8.55 AM
12 RAJENDRANAGAR 9.00 AM
LORDS COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 06
Vehicle No: AP28TC1796
DRIVER NAME: MD .JAHANGIR
PHONE No.:9989632964

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 SANTHOSH NAGER X ROAD 7.40 AM
2 MADANNAPET MANDI 7.45 AM
3 CHANCHALGUDA 7.50 AM
4 ALIJAKOTLA 7.55 AM
5 PATHEDARWAZA 8.00 AM
6 KAMATIPURA KAMELA 8.05 AM
7 BAHADUR PURA 8.25 AM
8 KISHANBAGH 8.35 AM
9 ATTAPUR 8.50 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 07
Vehicle No: AP28TE4026
DRIVER NAME: Mr. SALEEM
PHONE No.: 7095175669

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 ALWIN X ROAD 7.45AM
2 HAFEEZPET 7.50 AM
3 KONDAPUR 8.00 AM
4 GACHIBOWLI 8.10 AM
5 DARGA 8.20 AM
6 SHAIKPET 8.25 AM
7 TOLI CHOWKI 8.32 AM
8 GOLCONDA 8.40 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 08
Vehicle No: AP28TB2261
DRIVER NAME: Mr. ALEEM
PHONE No.: 7995726523

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 SAIDABAD 7.40AM
2 CHANCHALGUDA JAIL 7.45 AM
3 DABIRPURA 7.50AM
4 PURANI HAVELI 7.55 AM
5 DARUSHAFA 8.00 AM
6 AFJALGUNJ 8.10 AM
7 MOINJAIMARKET 8.15 AM
8 GOSHAMAHAL 8.20 AM
9 DACCEN   COLLEGE 8.25 AM
10 ASIF NAGER 8.30 AM
11 RETIBOWLI 8.45 AM
12 CARWAN XROAD 8.55 AM
13 LG PS 9.00 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 09
Vehicle No: AP28X4320
DRIVER NAME: Mr. NARSING RAO
PHONE No.: 6301523490

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 RAMANTHAPUR 8.05 AM
2 AMBERPET 8.10AM
3 GOLNAKA 8.15 AM
4 KACHIGUDA KAMELA 8.20 AM
5 NIMBOLI ADDA 8.25 AM
6 MJ MARKET 8.30 AM
7 NAMPALLY EKMINAR 8.35 AM
8 BAZARGHAT 8.40 AM
9 MEHIDIPATNAM 8.45 A M
10 LG HOUSE 9.00 AM
COLLEGE 9.15 AM
ROUTE NO: 10
Vehicle No: TS15UA8733
DRIVER NAME: Mr. AZAM
PHONE No.: 8801118985

SN BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 LB NAGER 7.50 AM
2 KOTHAPET 7.55 AM
3 DILSHUKNAGER 8.00  AM
4 MALAKPET 8.10 AM
5 CHADHARGHAT 8.15 AM
6 SALARJUNG MUSIUM 8.20 AM
7 ZOOPARK 8.35 AM
8 ARMGHAR 8.45 AM
9 DAIRYFORM 8.50 AM
10 RAJENDRANAGER 9.00 AM
  COLLEGE 9.15 AM


Transportation Coordinator

V.LAXMINARAYANA
Contact No: +91-9290743679

Website visit counter : counter free